Under cost


Calendar

 <<  < Apr. 2019 >   >>
SMTWTFS
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
2122232425
26
282930

Todays birthdays

Arne Jansen (1951)
Avant (1976)
Caro Emerald (1981)
Giorgio Moroder (1940)
Ms. Dynamite (1981)


Alesso tickets

Upcoming

There are currently no upcoming concerts and/or events of Alesso, at this moment.

View the complete Alesso history.

artist information

Alesso

Jump to: navigation, search

Alesso

Birth name

Alessandro Lindblad

Born

1991

Sweden

Origin

Sweden

Genres

progressive house

Occupations

musician, DJ, music producer

Instruments

Keyboards, mixer, synthesizer

Years active

2010–present

Labels

Refune Records, Joia Records, Ministry of Sound Australia

Website

http://www.facebook.com/AlessoOfficial

Alesso (born July 7, 1991, Stockholm as Alessandro Lindblad) is a SwedishDJ and electronic dance musicproducer. Specializing in progressive house, Alesso achieved worldwide attention and popularity in 2011 with wide support of his original productions and remixes from the likes of Avicii, Swedish House Mafia, Tiësto, Sander van Doorn, Kaskade and other well established DJs.

His remix of "Pressure" was one of the most played EDM songs of 2011. He made his debut on DJ Mag's Top 100 DJ list in 2011, garnering the 70th spot.

Being one of 2011's hottest artists was enough for MTV to name him an EDM artist to watch in 2012.

On March 24, 2012, Alesso debuted his first BBC Radio 1Essential Mix.

Contents

  • 1 Discography
    • 1.1 Unreleased work
    • 1.2 Remixes
    • 1.3 Productions
  • 2 References
  • 3 External links

Discography

Year

Track

Release

Label

Notes

2010

"Think It's Time"

Alesso EP

Joia Records

"Moma"

"Workaholic"

"Loose It (Anthem Mix)"

Loose It EP

2011

"Dynamite"

Dynamite EP

Refune Records

"Nillionaire"

"Calling" (with Sebastian Ingrosso)

Calling

"Raise Your Head"

Raise Your Head

2012

"Calling (Lose My Mind)" (with Sebastian Ingrosso feat. Ryan Tedder)

Calling (Lose My Mind)

UK Singles #19, US Billboard Dance #1

"Years" (feat. Matthew Koma)

Years

Beatport #1

"Every Chance We Get We Run" (with David Guetta & Tegan and Sara)

Nothing but the Beat 2.0

Virgin, EMI

Release September 10th

"City of Dreams" (with Dirty South)

City of Dreams

Phazing

Beatport #1

Unreleased work

Year

Track

2012

"Clash"

"Eclipse (Why Am I Doing This?)" (with Sebastian Ingrosso & Steve Angello)

Remixes

Year

Artist

Track

Release

2010

Tristan Garner & Gregori Klosman

"Fuckin Down (Alesso Remix)"

Fuckin Down Mixes

Tim Berg

"Alcoholic (Alesso Taking It Back Remix)"

Alcoholic Remixes Part II

Deniz Koyu feat. Shena

"Time Of Our Lives (Alesso Remix)"

Time Of Our Lives

2011

Therese

"Drop It Like It's Hot (Alesso Remix)"

Drop It Like It's Hot

Dúné

"Heiress Of Valentina (Alesso Exclusive Mix)"

Heiress Of Valentina

Niko Bellotto & Erik Holmberg feat. JB

"Running Up That Hill (Alesso Remix)"

Running Up That Hill

Alex Kenji, Starkillers, Nadia Ali

"Pressure (Alesso Remix)"

Pressure

Swedish House Mafia feat. John Martin

"Save The World (Alesso Remix)"

Save The World (The Remixes)

DEVolution feat. Amy Pearson

"Good Love (Alesso Remix)"

Good Love

David Guetta feat. Sia

"Titanium (Alesso Remix)"

Titanium Remixes

Jasper Forks

"River Flows In You (Alesso Remix)"

River Flows In You

2012

Keane

"Silenced by the Night (Alesso Remix)"

Silenced by the Night

Productions

Year

Track

Artist

Album

2012

"Numb"

(with Swedish House Mafia)

Usher

Looking 4 Myself

"Queen of Your Dreams"

Example

The Evolution of Man